Privacy & Cookie Policy
  1. Home
  2. Privacy & Cookie Policy

RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. ABN 72 629 665 836 via the website located at www.ruralhealthco.com.au. RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. respects your privacy. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. These principles regulate our activities with respect to personal information collected by RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. ABN 72 629 665 836 via the website located at www.ruralhealthco.com.au and the conduct of business activities.

How to contact us about privacy:
Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. This policy is governed by the Australian National Privacy Principles located at oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-act/national-privacy-principles. You can contact us on: reception@ruralhealthco.com.au or write to RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD, 27 Russell Street Tumut, NSW 2720.

Collection and Purpose:
We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of our website or if you input any personal information into the website which enables us to provide a service to you. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customize your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure:
We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent. We are obliged to disclose under law.

Access and correction:
The Australian Privacy Principles 6, 12 and 13 contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allow you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security:
We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organization.

Use Policy:
All third parties will be under an obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data. This site recommends that all potential guests and buyers carefully read RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. Website Terms of Use & License Agreement, RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. Privacy Policy and RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. Refund Policy. If you need assistance contact in accordance with the terms and conditions and cancellation reception@ruralhealthco.com.au or write to RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. 27 Russell Street Tumut, NSW 2720.

No responsibility will be taken for the content or privacy practices of third party websites linked to or from www.ruralhealthco.com.au. This website will not ask for any personal information by email. If you receive an email requesting bank or credit card details, login and/or password please ignore/delete and let us know by contacting us. Do not verify bank account/s or any personal information by clicking on a link. Any issues or complaints regarding your experience with this website or a property owner, or property manager should be either emailed using the link on the website or email to reception@ruralhealthco.com.au or write to: RURAL HEALTH PTY LTD. 27 Russell Street Tumut, NSW 2720.

If you are in pain, or have an injury – let us help!

Booking Online is the most convenient way to lock in the clinician & time you want.

Menu